You are viewing Halls Green, Roydon parish, Epping Forest, Essex. The main page on hallsgreen.uk is Hall's Green, Weston parish, North Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire.Back to Hall's Green
←Back to overview
Crime · Halls Green

Reported crime in the parish of Roydon

308 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 68 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Roydon, which includes Halls Green. There are no separate figures for Halls Green. What each figure covers

Total incidents
308
Rate / 1,000
68
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences12139%
Vehicle crime4013%
Criminal damage and arson3010%
Other theft268%
Anti social behaviour227%
Public order217%
Burglary206%
Shoplifting114%
Other crime52%
Robbery41%
Drugs41%
Possession of weapons21%
Theft from the person21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1516911668311131310121
Vehicle crime3684814131140
Criminal damage and arson24423344430
Other theft621633526
Anti social behaviour17212133222
Public order42111322521
Burglary22322511220
Shoplifting12223111
Other crime11215
Robbery1214
Drugs11114
Possession of weapons112
Theft from the person112
Total273630252722152616293421308
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Halls Green, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,545.